Educational Support » Admissions » Transportation

Transportation

Busing during school year to and from LLHS

The cost of the Lakeside Lutheran transportation system is included in the cost of tuition. What follows below are the bus routes that Lakeside Lutheran currently runs. Grade school students who have registered to shadow for a day at Lakeside are welcome to utilize our transportation system as well.

Route #1--Janesville-Fort Atkinson
Route #2--Westside Madison-Cambridge
Route #3--Sun Prairie-Eastside Madison
Route #4--Beaver Dam-Columbus-Waterloo
Route #5--Juneau-Watertown-Milford
Route #6--Oconomowoc-Ixonia-Watertown-Johnson Creek

2022-2023 Bus Stop Information

The following is a general bus pick-up/drop-off schedule for the current school year. The times are general estimates, so please have the students at their stops earlier than the time listed. Pick-up times are subject to change as the routes become routine. If you have any questions regarding times or stops, or if you have any questions regarding transportation after the start of the school year, please contact Todd Grundman at 648-2321 x 2205.

Also, please have students at bus stops 10 minutes early during the first week of school. Thanks!

ROUTE 1: Janesville-Fort Atkinson
Driver: Mr. Paul Achilli, Bus #15
A.M. P.M.
St Matthew, Janesville 6:30 4:27
Highway 26 & Wood Crest Dr 6:38 4:19
(Fox Hills)
St. John, Milton 6:44 4:14
St Paul School, Fort 7:04 3:53
CLCA, Fort 7:09 3:48
St John, Jefferson 7:25 3:32
Twice is Nice 7:30 3:27
Lakeside 7:40 3:17
ROUTE 2: Westside Madison-Cambridge
Driver: Mr. Scott Gronholz, Bus #16
A.M. P.M
St. Andrew, Middleton 6:35 4:20
Our Redeemer, Madison 6:48 4:05
Highway 18 & BN (Nora's II) 7:10 3:42
St. James, Cambridge 7:22 3:30
Lakeside 7:40 3:17
ROUTE 3: Sun Prairie-Eastside Madison
Driver: Charlie Sukow, Bus #22
A.M. P.M.
Peace, Sun Prairie 6:42 4:25
Eastside, Madison 6:55 4:10
Holy Cross, Madison 7:03 3:46
Highway BB  7:28  3:40
Highway B (PM only) 3:29
Newville (PM only) 3:24
Lakeside 7:45 3:17
ROUTE 4: Beaver Dam-Columbus-Waterloo
Driver: Mr. Ricky Gentz, Bus #14
A.M. P.M.
St Stephen, Beaver Dam 6:34 4:17
Zion, Columbus 6:52 3:59
Astico Park 7:02 3:50
Hwy T (Schultz farm)  7:04  3:43
St John, Waterloo 7:15 3:36
Main Street & Grant 7:30 3:20
Lakeside 7:35 3:17
ROUTE 5: Juneau-Watertown-Milford
Driver: Pastor John Boehringer, Bus #09
A.M. P.M.
St John, Juneau 6:44 4:15
Cty R(4th St) & Juneau Rd 7:04 3:55
Bridge on R (4th St) Watertown 7:07 3:53
St. Mark, Watertown 7:09 3:51
Farm & Fleet 7:18 3:42
Lakeside 7:43 3:17
ROUTE 6: Oconomowoc-Ixonia-Watertown-Johnson Creek
Drivers: AM - Mr. Dale Rupnow / PM - Mr. Leon Jaeger, Bus #214
A.M. P.M.
St. Matthew School, (Brown St.) Oconomowoc 6:30 4:30
Marietta & F (Town Hall) 6:45 4:12
St. Paul, Ixonia 6:52 4:05
Luther Prep 7:00 3:53
10th & Western 7:03  3:51
Mary & River Drive 7:07 3:49
River & Red Oak Cir (across tracks) (AM only) 7:18
Johnson Creek (Y & West St) 7:21 3:30
Highway B & Wollin/Harvey Rd 7:28 3:26
Highway B & East Mills 7:29 3:24
Lakeside 7:40 3:17