Other » Admissions » Transportation

Transportation

Busing during school year to and from LLHS

The cost of the Lakeside Lutheran transportation system is included in the cost of tuition. What follows below are the seven bus routes that Lakeside Lutheran currently runs. Grade school students who have registered to shadow for a day at Lakeside are welcome to utilize our transportation system as well.

Route #1--Janesville-Fort Atkinson
Route #2--Westside Madison-Cambridge
Route #3--Sun Prairie-Eastside Madison
Route #4--Beaver Dam-Columbus-Waterloo
Route #5--Juneau-Watertown-Milford
Route #6--Oconomowoc-Ixonia-Watertown-Johnson Creek
Route #7--Helenville-Jefferson

2020-2021 Bus Stop Information

The following is a general bus pick-up/drop-off schedule for the current school year. The times are general estimates, so please have the students at their stops earlier than the time listed. Pick-up times are subject to change as the routes become routine. If you have any questions regarding times or stops, or if you have any questions regarding transportation after the start of the school year, please contact Todd Grundman at 648-2321 x 2205.

Note that some routes may change after registration 2020; routes will be updated the week of Aug 12-15

Also, please have students at bus stops 10 minutes early during the first week of school. Thanks!

ROUTE 1: Janesville-Fort Atkinson
Driver: Pastor John Boehringer, Bus #15
A.M. P.M.
St Matthew, Janesville 6:40 4:16
Highway 26 & Wood Crest Dr 6:48 4:07
(Fox Hills)
St. John, Milton 6:53 4:01
St Paul Church, Fort 7:14 3:41
Bethany Church, Fort 7:19 3:36
Lakeside 7:39 3:17
ROUTE 2: Westside Madison-Cambridge
Driver: Mr. Jim Redfield, Bus #16
A.M. P.M
St. Andrew, Middleton 6:35 4:20
Our Redeemer, Madison 6:48 4:05
Highway 18 & BN (Nora's II) 7:08 3:42
St. James, Cambridge 7:22 3:30
Lakeside 7:40 3:17
ROUTE 3: Sun Prairie-Eastside Madison
Driver: TBA, Bus #10
A.M. P.M.
Peace Church (Stonehaven Dr.), Sun Prairie 6:42 4:10
Eastside, Madison 6:55 4:00
Holy Cross, Madison 7:03 3:46
Highway B (PM only) 3:29
Newville (PM only) 3:24
Lakeside 7:30 3:17
ROUTE 4: Beaver Dam-Columbus-Waterloo
Driver: Mr. Ricky Gentz, Bus #14
A.M. P.M.
St Stephen, Beaver Dam 6:34 4:17
Zion, Columbus 6:52 3:59
Astico Park 7:02 3:50
St John, Waterloo 7:15 3:36
N7728 Hwy 89 (AM) 7:25
Hwy 89 & Gallup Road 7:27 3:25
Main Street & Oak 7:30 3:20
Lakeside 7:35 3:17
ROUTE 5: Juneau-Watertown-Milford
Driver: Pastor Mark Wendland, Bus #314
A.M. P.M.
St John, Juneau 6:44 4:15
Cty R(4th st) & Juneau Rd 7:04 3:55
Bridge on R (4th St) Watertown 7:07 3:53
St. Mark, Watertown 7:09 3:51
Farm & Fleet 7:18 3:42
Milford 7:32 3:28
Lakeside 7:43 3:17
ROUTE 6: Oconomowoc-Ixonia-Watertown-Johnson Creek
Drivers: AM - Mr. Dale Rupnow / PM - Mr. Leon Jaeger, Bus #214
A.M. P.M.
St. Matthew School, (Brown St.) Oconomowoc 6:30 4:30
Marietta & F (Town Hall) 6:45 4:12
St. Paul, Ixonia 6:52 4:05
E Water & Main (Gasthaus) 7:00
Luther Prep 7:04 3:53
Mary & River Drive 7:08 3:49
River & Red Oak Cir (across tracks) 7:19
Johnson Creek (Y & West St) 7:23 3:30
Hwy B & Jefferson Rd 7:24 3:29
Highway B & Wollin/Harvey Rd 7:29 3:26
Highway B & East Mills 7:32 3:24
Lakeside 7:40 3:17
ROUTE 7: Helenville-Jefferson
Driver: TBA, Bus #06
A.M. P.M.
St Peter, Helenville 7:15 3:45
St John, Jefferson 7:25 3:30
Twice is Nice 7:30 3:25
Lakeside 7:40 3:17