Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- Enrollment deadline at lowest fee
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Regionals vs Lomira (Home) 7 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS, East Gym)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- SWELL Camp for Girls 9 AM – 12 PM (Multiple Locations)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Regionals vs Turner (Home) 7 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS, East Gym)
-
Mar 3 Sun
- A Cappella 8:30 AM (Abiding Shepherd, Cottage Grove)
- FFA Banquet 12:30 PM (Multiple Locations)
- New Friends (Teens for Christ) 1 PM – 3 PM (East Gym)
-
Mar 4 Mon
- 1st Day of Track
- MLC Visitors 8 AM (Guidance Office)
-
Mar 5 Tue
- MLC Visitors 8 AM (Guidance Office)
-
Mar 6 Wed
- Lent 4
- Faculty Meeting 7 AM (Study Hall - Room 312)
- Grandparent's Day 8 AM – 10 AM (East Gym)
-
Mar 7 Thu
- Blood Drive 8 AM – 1 PM (East Gym)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectionals vs Multiple Schools vs. Watertown (Away) 7 PM – 10 PM (Watertown High School)
-
Mar 8 Fri
-
Mar 9 Sat
- Elementary Spelling Bee (Multiple Locations)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Wisconsin Dells (Away) 1 PM (Wisconsin Dells High School, 1501 Brew Farm Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectionals vs Multiple Schools vs. Wisconsin Dells (Away) 1 PM (Wisconsin Dells High School)
-
Mar 10 Sun
- Daylight Saving Time Begins
- A Cappella 8 AM (St. Matthews Lutheran Church, Oconomowoc)
-
Mar 11 Mon
- 1st Day of Softball
- 4th Quarter Begins
- Board of Regents 6:30 PM (Study Hall - Room 312)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- ACT for All Juniors with Writing 8 AM (East Gym)
-
Mar 13 Wed
- Lent 5
- Madison Area Mathematics Meet (Cafeteria)
- Faculty Meeting 7 AM
-
Mar 14 Thu
- Basketball: Boys Varsity State vs Kiel (Home) 3:15 PM (Kohl Center)
-
Mar 15 Fri
- Band Fest (Great Plains in Watertown, SD)
- Track and Field: Varsity Meet vs Whitewater (Away) (University of Wisconsin - Whitewater)
-
Mar 16 Sat
- Band Fest (Off-Campus)
-
Mar 17 Sun
- Band Fest (Off-Campus)
-
Mar 18 Mon
-
Mar 19 Tue
-
Mar 20 Wed
-
Mar 21 Thu
-
Mar 22 Fri
- Spring Break
- Track and Field: Varsity Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Beaver Dam (Away) 4 PM (Beaver Dam High School)
-
Mar 23 Sat
- FFA (Off-Campus)
- Track and Field: Varsity Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Beaver Dam (Away) 9 AM (Beaver Dam High School)
-
Mar 24 Sun
- FFA (Off-Campus)
-
Mar 25 Mon
-
Mar 26 Tue
- Baseball: JV Game vs River Valley (Home) 5 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS, Wallace Park)
- Baseball: Varsity Game vs River Valley (Home) 5 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS)
- Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Wisconsin Lutheran (Date Changed to 04-22-24) 5 PM (Wisconsin Lutheran High School)
- Softball: JV Game vs Stoughton (Home) 5 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS)
- Softball: Varsity Game vs Stoughton (Home) 5 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS)
-
Mar 27 Wed
- Easter Concert 7 PM (East Gym)
-
Mar 28 Thu
-
Mar 29 Fri
-
Mar 31 Sun
Loading...