Events
-
Feb 1 Thu
- WPCP Applications Begin
- Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Lake Mills (Away) 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Lake Mills High School)
- Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Lake Mills (Cancelled) 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Lake Mills High School)
- Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Lake Mills (Away) 7:30 PM – 9 PM (Lake Mills High School)
-
Feb 2 Fri
- Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lodi (Away) 6 PM – 8 PM (Lodi High School)
- Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Lodi (Away) 6 PM – 8 PM (Lodi Middle School)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lodi (Away) 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Lodi High School)
-
Feb 3 Sat
- Elementary Visual Arts Fair 8 AM (Multiple Locations)
- Wrestling: Boys Varsity Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Lake Mills MS (Away) 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Lake Mills High School)
-
Feb 4 Sun
- Elementary Visual Arts Fair (Multiple Locations)
- Giving Society Event: Luncheon 12 PM – 1:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Pops Concert 2 PM (East Gym)
- MPO Meeting 3:30 PM (Band Room)
-
Feb 5 Mon
- Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Columbus (Away) 4 PM (Columbus High School)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs River Valley (Home) 6 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS, East Gym)
-
Feb 6 Tue
- Interims
- Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Stoughton (Home) 6 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS, East Gym)
- Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Watertown Luther Prep (Home) 6 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS, West Gym)
- Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Stoughton (Home) 7:30 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS)
-
Feb 7 Wed
- Faculty Meeting 7 AM (Study Hall - Room 312)
- Pre-WSMA Piano Recital 6:30 PM (Choir Room)
-
Feb 8 Thu
- Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lake Mills (Home) 6 PM (LS Lutheran HS, East Gym)
- Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Lake Mills (Home) 6 PM (LS Lutheran HS, West Gym)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lake Mills (Home) 7:30 PM (LS Lutheran HS, East Gym)
-
Feb 9 Fri
- Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Columbus (Home) 6 PM (LS Lutheran HS, East Gym)
- Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Columbus (Cancelled) 6 PM (LS Lutheran HS, West Gym)
- Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Columbus (Home) 7:30 PM (LS Lutheran HS, East Gym)
-
Feb 10 Sat
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Janesville Craig (Away) 9 AM (Janesville Craig High School)
- Wrestling: Boys Varsity Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Clinton (Away) 10 AM (Clinton High School)
- Winter Dance 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (West Gym)
-
Feb 11 Sun
- A Cappella 8 AM (St. John's Lutheran, Jefferson)
-
Feb 13 Tue
- Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs South Milwaukee (Away) 4:15 PM – 5:30 PM (South Milwaukee High School)
- Basketball: Boys JV Game vs South Milwaukee (Away) 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (South Milwaukee High School)
- Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Oregon (Home) 5:45 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS)
- Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Oregon (Home) 5:45 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs South Milwaukee (Away) 7:10 PM – 8:25 PM (South Milwaukee High School)
- Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Oregon (Home) 7:15 PM (Lakeside Lutheran HS)
-
Feb 14 Wed
-
Feb 15 Thu
- Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Edgewood (Away) 5:45 PM (Edgewood High School)
- Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Poynette (Away) 6 PM – 8 PM (Poynette High School)
- Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Poynette (Cancelled) 6 PM – 8 PM (Poynette High School)
- Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Poynette (Away) 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Poynette High School)
-
Feb 16 Fri
- Elementary Basketball Tournament (Multiple Locations)
- FFA (Off-Campus)
- Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Columbus (Away) 6 PM (Columbus High School)
- Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Columbus (Away) 6 PM (Columbus High School)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus (Away) 7:30 PM (Columbus High School)
-
Feb 17 Sat
- Elementary Basketball Tournament (Multiple Locations)
- Wrestling: Boys Varsity Sectionals vs Multiple Schools vs. Campbellsport (Away) 10 AM (Campbellsport Middle-High School)
-
Feb 18 Sun
- Elementary Basketball Tournament (Multiple Locations)
- National FFA Week
- A Cappella 8 AM (Our Redeemer Lutheran Church)
-
Feb 19 Mon
- National FFA Week
- No School
- Presidents Day
- Kinderfest 9 AM
- Board of Regents 6:30 PM (Study Hall - Room 312)
-
Feb 20 Tue
- National FFA Week
- General Board 6:30 PM (Study Hall - Room 312)
-
Feb 21 Wed
- Lent 2
- Madison Area Mathematics Meet (Cafeteria)
- National FFA Week
-
Feb 22 Thu
- National FFA Week
- Pastor's Day 9:30 AM
- Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Poynette (Home) 6 PM (LS Lutheran HS, East Gym)
- Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Poynette (Home) 6 PM (LS Lutheran HS, West Gym)
- Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Poynette (Home) 7:30 PM (LS Lutheran HS, East Gym)
-
Feb 23 Fri
- National FFA Week
- Basketball: Girls Varsity Regionals vs Lomira (Away) 7 PM – 8:45 PM (Lomira High School)
-
Feb 24 Sat
- National FFA Week
- WSMA District Solo-Ensemble
- Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waupun (Away) 7 PM (Waupun High School)
-
Feb 26 Mon
- Capitol Conference Math Meet (Belleville High School)
-
Feb 29 Thu
Loading...